Privacy Policy

Tradunity.com Privacy Policy

We are Tradunity Limited. We are referred to as “Tradunity”.

Tradunity (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the website https://tradunity.com (“Website”) and provides informational content (collectively, the “Services”). This Privacy Policy informs you of our policies and practices regarding the collection, use and disclosure of any information relating to you that identifies you or by which you are identifiable (“Personal Information”) through the use of our Website, our Services, or that you otherwise provide to us. We will not use or share your Personal Information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Website and Services. By using this website, the Services, or providing Personal Information to us, you agree to our collection and use of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Who may use our Website, Services?
Although certain areas of the Website can be accessed by visitors generally, access to our Services is not provided to the general public. Only persons or entities that are eligible to enter into further agreement(s) with us (our “Clients”) may, with our permission, access non-public areas of our Website. All such Clients are private individuals or businesses and only adults may access our Services.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, country or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested. For example, we will recommend you how to use best our features and services.
  • To improve our website in order to better serve you.
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  • To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
  • To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)
  • To inform you on how to use our Website or Services to your advantage
  • To send you announcements that are important for the experience you receive on the Website or of the Services
  • We may use your contact information to contact you through a third party chat or email service in order to offer you support if the classic support channel does not work

How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.

An external PCI compliant payment gateway handles all CC transactions.

We do not use Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

  • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
  • Help to keep you logged in if you opt for this option
  • Keep track of advertisements.
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.
  • Attribute income to our affiliates through a third party affiliate proccesor.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some or all the features that our Website offer will become unavailable or they will appear broken.

 

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

This does not include:

  • other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business (including lawyers and accountants) or serving our users.
  • business partners or prospective business partners, in operations such as sale, acquisition, merger of our assets.

All those parties agree to keep this information confidential and to their treatment according to the laws and rules on personal data protection.

We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other similar uses.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Payments
We do not take payments directly, but through our payment partners, FastSpring and CoinPayments.net. When processing payments they offer you several payment methods and some payment methods require sensitive data. We do not store this data, we only store your email, name, country of origin, amount you paid and which payment method you used to pay.

We accept payments through FastSpring which opens a remote popup on top of our site. When processing payments, some of your data which you fill in the FastSpring form (email, name) will be passed to us in order to be able to create your account, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information. Please see the FastSpring Privacy Policy for more details.

We also accept payments through CoinPayments.net. When processing payments, some of your data which you fill in the FastSpring form (email, name, amount to be paid) will be passed to us in order to be able to create your account, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information. Please see the CoinPayments.net Privacy Policy for more details.

Access to your personal information

Data subjects have the right to access their data, right to rectification, right to blocking their data under certain circumstances. Data subjects also have the right to object to personal data processing and to request the deletion of the collected personal data if their use is unlawful. For exercising these rights, you may send a written request to our support channel.

You may also at any time request to download the data you have contributed to on our website by accessing the specific area in your account section of your profile.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13?

 

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email

  • Other

Within 30 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

 

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
  • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
  • Send you additional information related to your product and/or service
  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
  • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.


If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

  • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.
  • Write to us for information of how to unsubscribe from specific emails

and we will promptly remove you from the inquired correspondence that are note related to the Community test .

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the support button on the site.

 

 

Privacy Preference Center

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a tag management system that allows us to easily update tags on our website.
We use the Google Tag Manager to add two things:
Google Analytics and Hotjar.

We use Google Analytics to generate statistics about our site usage. No personal data is gathered from your site usage by Google Analytics, only anonymous statistics. Google Analytics sets first party cookies via a piece of JavaScript code which must be added to every page that site owners want to track. It sets four cookies automatically, and a fifth via opt-in (this relates to sharing information about your traffic with Google).


Hotjar collects standard internet log information and details of visitor behaviour patterns. We do this to find out things such as the number of visitors to the various parts of the site. We collect this information in a way which does not personally identify anyone.

Tag Manager